2017 5th Annual  NGA Mr Anthracite Natural/ 1st Annual Mr Coal Natural Bodybuilding Championships
Pro Qualifier

April 8th, 2017
Ramada Inn, Pottsville, PA

Sponsored by Pump Promotions
Emcee and Promoter, Rev. Warren Egebo
Guest Poser : Chadwick Thomas
                      NGA Mr Anthracite Natural 2016
Guest Poser: Dmitri McKamey
                     NGA Pro Physique Competitor

*wins Pro card
Mr Coal contest
Debut Physique
1 Frank Moultrie
2 Kyler Baughman
3 Allen Jackson

Men's Physique
1 Frank Moultrie
2 Kyler Baughman
3 Allen Jackson

Over 40
1 Shawn Jackson

Over 50
1 Dave Sheldon

Novice Heavyweight
1 Shawn Jackson

Open Middleweight
1 Dave Sheldon

Open Heavyweight
1 Shawn Jackson

Mr Coal Natural 2017
Dave Sheldon

Mr Anthracite contest
Men's Physique
1 Kyle Lavery*
2 Matt Potts
3 Christian Force
4 Donald Deiibler
5 John Parker, Jr
6 Dante Picarelli

Men's Classic Physique
1 John L' Lovett*
2 Matt Potts*
3 Aaron Iben
4 Donald Deibler
5 John Parker, Jr
6 Dante Picarelli

Junior's (23 and Under)
1 Kade Haldeman
2 Michael Webb

Over 40
1 Paul Davies
2 Dave Evans

Over 50
1 Paul Davies

Novice Lightweight
1 Michael Webb
2 John Parker, Jr

Novice Middleweight
1 Chris Reed
2 Aaron Iben
3 Dave Evans

Novice Lightheavyweight
1 John L' Lovett
2 Kade Haldeman
3 Dante Picarelli

Novice Heavyweight
1 Adam Derck

Novice Winner
John L' Lovett

Open Lightweight
1 Paul Davies
2 Michael Webb
3 John Parker, Jr

Open Middleweight
1 Chris Reed
2 Aaron Iben
3 Dave Evans

Open Lightheavyweight
1 John L' Lovett
2 Kade Haldeman
3 Dante Picarelli

Open Heavyweight
1 Adam Derck

Mr Anthracite Natural 2017
John L' Lovett*

Best Abs
Kade Haldeman
Best Poser
Dave Sheldon

Most Representative Gym
Danko's - Wilkes - Barre

Judges
Head Judge
Bryan Snyder
Judges
Vince Cardamone
Pete Diaz
Timothy Shabazz - McDaniel
Dmitri McKamey
Paul Hendricks

Sponsor
Kut- Up Fitwear
Web page - Travis "Featherhawk" Snyder

Host Hotel
Ramada Inn
downtown Pottsville, PA

Official Photographer
Jim Wilmer, Baltimore, MD

Special Thanks to Mark Gilger
Staff Photographer at Pottsville-Republican Herald
for publicity for show
and Joey at Extreme Fitness for use
of gym for publicity photo days

 

17th Annual NGA Pro/ Am Mr and Ms Natural Philadelphia Bodybuilding and Figure Championships
May 6th, 2017
Plymouth - Whitemarsh High School
Plymouth Meeting, PA
Super Pro Qualifier
Promoted by Pump Promotions
Promoter: Rev. Warren Egebo
84 Competitors
*Wins Pro card

Junior's (23 and under)
1 Mike Neuman #53
2 Troy Green  #96

Men's Pro Bodybuilding
1 Brandon Taylor #73 $750
2 Tim Rodriguez #63 $500
3 Umar Jones #40 $300
4 Mike Ennis #22 $200
5 Rick Mojica #51 $100
6 Damar Sasongko #67 $100

Pro Over 40
1 Mike Ennis #22 $200
2 Damar Sasongko #67 $100

Pro Men's Physique
1 Justin Taylor #75 $500
2  Dmitri McKamey , Jr #1 $300
3  Greg Becker #6 $200
4 Troy Haywood #35 $100
5 Greg O'Brien #54 $100
6 Gerald Price #61 $100

Pro Classic Physique
1 Umar Jones #40 $500
2 Albert Broody #11 $300
3 Peter Boulerjeris #92 $200

Pro Bikini
1 Leandra Yost #82 $500
2 Chelsie Sampson #94 $300
3 Jaquelyn Bryant #14 $100
4 Micah Arriola #3 $100

Pro Figure
1 Karla Miller #50 $500
2 Julie Patula #57 $300
3 Ebony Fenstermaker $23 $200
4 Marielizizabeth Rueger $65 #100
5 Alyssa Cheatham #18 $100

Debut Physique
1 Bill "Buddy" Caine #90
2 Joseph O'Pare #55
3 Cassio Castro #17
4 Ronald Haywood #34
5 Jonathan Hudak #37
6 Brandon Little #43
7 James McCormick #48
8 Lamar Lockerman #44
9 Troy Green #96

Men's Physique Lightweight
1 Peter Boulerjeris* #92
2 Frank Moultrie #87
3 John McKinstry #49
4 Bill "Buddy" Caine #90
5 Matt Potts #88

Men's Physique Middleweight
1 Mike Rowlands *#64
2 Josseph O'Pare #55
3 Cassio Castro #17
4 Ronald Haywood #34
5 Lamar Lockerman #44

Over - All Men's Physique
Mike Rowlands *#64

Debut Classic Physique
1 Matthew Murphy #52
2 Mike Green #95

Classic Physique
1 Carl Wittig* #81
2 Lewis Armstrong #4
3 Matt Potts #88
4 Matthew Murphy #52

Debut Bikini
1 Holly Ferguson #24
2 Jennifer Parrish #56
3 Brittany Williams #99
4 Elizabeth Gillespie #29
5 Gianna Gossett #32
6 Shanay Williams $80

Bikini A
1 Marielizabeth Rueger #65
2 Heather Broderick #97
3 Brittany Williams #99
4 Elizabeth Gillespie #29

Bikini B
1 LaQuita Carr* #16
2 Holly Ferguson #24
3 Jennifer Parrish #56
4 Gianna Gossett #32
5 Shanay Williams #80

Over - All Bikini Winner
LaQuita Carr*  #16

Master's Bikini
1 LaQuita Carr # 16
2 Dana Maiorini #46
3  Shanay Williams #80

Debut Figure
1 Jennifer Parish #56
2 Marysel Jones #39
3 Christine Boderndorf #9
4 Atiya Pope #60
5 Alyssa Fuentes #27
6 Karen Leithead #41
7 Tyler Smith #71

Figure A
1 Kim Pfeiffer *#59
2 Maysel Jones #39
3 Dana Maiorini #46
4 Alyssa Fuentes #27
5 Holly Schuman #70
6 Chrystal Brown #12

Figure B
1 Chelsea Cyr * #62
2 LaQuita Carr #16
3 Jennifer Parrish #56
4 Gwen Collison #19
5 Tyler Smith #71
6 Christine Borendorf #9
7 Shekiah Bey #7
8 Brenda Taylor #71

Over - All Figure Winner
Chelsea Cyr * #62

Master's Figure
1 LaQuita Carr* #16
2 Kim Pfeiffer #59
3 Christine Bodendorf #9
4 Dana Maiorini #46
5 Holly Schuman #70
6 Chrystal Brown #12
7 Atiya Pope #60
8 Karen Leithead #41

Women's Physique Heavyweight
1 Danielle Todman #76

Over 40 Men's ( Master's )
1 Dave Sheldon  *#89
2 Antonio Borriello #10
3 Chris Pfeiffer #58
4 Thomas Futch #26
5 Shawn Jackson #85
6 Joseph Scardina #68

Over 50 Men's (Grandmaster's)
1 Dave Sheldon *#89
2 Roger Houde #36
3 Chris Pfeiffer #58
4 Paul Bryan #13
5 Thomas Futch #26
6 Don Gordon #31
7 Joseph Scardino #68
8 Rory Godshall #30

Debut Bodybuilding
1 Antonio Borriello #10
2 Matt Potts #88

Novice Lightweight
1 Joseph Drum #21
2 Matt Potts #88

Novice Middleweight
1 Lewis Armstrong #4
2 Don Gordon #31

Novice Heavyweight
1 Jim Traynor #77
2 Adam Derck #83
3 Shawn Jackson #85

Novice Over - All
Lewis Armstrong #4

Open Lightweight
1 Joseph Drum #21
2 Matt Potts #88
3 Paul Bryan #13
4 Chris Pfeiffer #58

Open Middleweight
1 Dave Sheldon* #89
2 Chris Reed #98
3 Roger Houde #36
4 Lewis Armstrong #4
5 Maximillian Angle #2

Open Lightheavyweight
1 Mike Neuman #53
2 Albert Broody #11
3 Walter Copeland III #20

Open Heavyweight
1 Carl Wittig * #81
2 Jim Traynor #77
3 Adam Derck #83
4 Thomas Futch #26
5 Shawn Jackson #85

NGA Mr Natural Philadlephia 2017
Carl Wittig* #81

Best Abs
Dmitri McKamey #1
Best Poser
Carl Wittig #81
Most Representative Gym
LIFT of Philadlephia
Emcee: Steve Peacock
Head Judge
Bryan Snyder
Judges
Paula Franklin
Dr. Lorraine DePlass
Bob Goldman
Vince Ribaudo
Paul Hendricks
Anthony DeAngelis
Special Guest:
Miss Liberty Bell - Carolyn Brady
Official Photographer
Jim Wilmer of Baltimore, MD
Official Spray Tan
Beach Bum Tanz
Official Hotel
Extend Stay America of Plymouth Meeting
Sponsors
Champ's of Philadelphia
Kut-Up Fit Wear of Hegins, PA
12th St Gym of Philadelphia
Beach Bum Tanz of Warminster, PA
Rick and Kim Mojica of Premium Prep
Web page by Travis "Featherhawk" Snyder
Posters by David Yost and Travis "Featherhawk" Snyder
Thanks to Tony and Melanie of Tony's Cafe
Backstage help - Chadwick Thomas and Sarah Spindel
Security provided by Shawn Jackson

 

2017 NGA MR AND MS WORLD'S GYM PHILLY NATURAL BODYBUILDING AND FIGURE CHAMPIONSHIPS

JULY 8TH, 2017
BOBBY BOYLE'S WORLD'S GYM COMPLEX, PHILADELPHIA, PA
PRO QUALIFIER
*RECEIVED PRO CARD
34 COMPETITORS

PROMOTER - REV. WARREN I. EGEBO - PUMP PROMOTIONS
EMCEE -DMITRI MCKAMEY, NGA PRO PHYSIQUE WINNER
GUEST POSER - DAVE SHELDON, NGA MR COAL NATURAL 2017 AND NGA PRO OPEN AND MASTER'S BODYBUILDER
HEAD JUDGE: PAUL HENDRICKS, HEAD FEMALE JUDGE PAULA FRANKLIN
JUDGES: VINCE RIBAUDO, PETE DIAZ, AND DAVE SHELDON
OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER - JIM WILMER OF BALTIMORE, MD
OFFICIAL SPRAY TAN : BEACH BUM TANZ
SPONSOR; CHAMP'S OF GRANT AVE. PHILADELPHIA
AND BOBBY BOYLE'S 24 HOUR WORLD'S GYM OF NE PHILLY
EXPEDITER: TIMOTHY SHABAZZ -MCDANIEL
VIDEOGRAPHERS - ANNAMARIA AND ALESSANDRA GALLINA
TICKETS - GIACHAMO SPARCIO

JUNIOR'S (23 AND UNDER)
1 IAONNIS KRAVVARITIS #45
2 RICHARD MOGLIA, JR. #37

MEN'S PHYSIQUE LIGHTWEIGHT
1 NELSON MARIN #34
2 CHRISTOPHER FOSTER #13
3 MARIO GARCIA #16

MEN'S PHYSIQUE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1 ROB COVELLO *#9
2 WALTER COPELAND II #7

MEN'S PHYSIQUE HEAVYWEIGHT
1 JOSE GARRINGA, JR. #17
2 MIKE GREEN #18

OVER ALL PHYSIQUE WINNER
ROB COVELLO * #9

MASTER'S MEN'S PHYSIQUE
1 JOSEPH GARRINGA, JR #17

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
TOP TWO WON PRO CARDS
1 RAY HOUSER #24 *
2 NELSON MARIN #34*
3 SHAWN PARKER #39
4 JORDAN GROSS #20
5 MELVIN BULLS #6

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE (MASTER'S OVER 40)
1 RICHARD MOGLIA, SR. #38
2 JOE SCARDINO #42

BIKINI DEBUT
1 ELYSE MARCHESE #32
2 MARISEL WALKER #47

BIKINI A
1 DEBRA KUNKE - KAWALSKI #27
2 ELYSE MARCHESE #32
3 MARISEL WALKER #47
4 DANA MARIORINI #31

MASTER'S BIKINI (OVER 35)
1 DEBRA KUNKE-KAWALSKI #27
2 ELYSE MARCHESE #32
3 MARISEL WALKER #47
4 DANA MARIORINI #31

FIGURE DEBUT
1 JANE MORALES #50
2 ALYSSA BLOOM #4
3 MEGAN MARCHESE #33

FIGURE A
1 ALYSSA BLOOM #4
2 KARA MIZAK #35
3 MARISEL JONES #11
4 DANA MAORINI #31

FIGURE B
1 LYDIA KRAUS* #28
2 MEGAN MARCHESE #33

OVER - ALL FIGURE WINNER
LYDIA KRAUS * #28

FIGURE MASTER'S ( OVER 35)
1 JANE MORALES
2 DANA MAORINI
3 MEGAN MARCHESE

MEN'S MASTER'S (OVER 40)
1 PAUL WOODS *#49
2 GARY HAINES #53
3 RICHARD MOGLIA  #38
4 SHAWN JACKSON #25
5 MIKE GREEN #18 (WITHDREW0
5 MARK HAWKINS #21

MEN'S MASATER'S (OVER 50)
1 PAUL WOODS *#49
2 RICHARD MOGLIA, SR. #38
3 ROGER HOUDE #23
4 MIKE GREEN #18
5 JOE SCARDINO #42

MEN'S DEBUT BODYBUILDING
1 MELVIN BULLS #6

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
1 ADAM DERCK #10
2 SHAWN JACKSON #25
3 MELVIN BULLS #6

OPEN MIDDLEWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
1 PAUL WOODS* #49
2 MAXIMILLIAN ENGLE #1
3 ROGER HOUDE #23

MEN'S LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT BODYBUILDING
1 RAY HAUSER #24
2 WALTER COPELAND II #7
3 FERNANDO HERNANDEZ #51
4 SHAWN PARKER #39

OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT
1 GARY HAINES #53
2 ADAM DERCK #10
3 ADDISON QUEEN #41
4 SHAWN JACKSON #25
5 MELVIN BULLS #6
6 MARK HAWKINS #21

NGA MR WORLD'S GYM PHILLY NATURAL 2017
PAUL WOODS* #49

BEST ABS
PAUL WOODS #49
BEST POSER
PAUL WOODS #49
SPIRIT OF WORLD'S GYM AWARD
FERNANDO HERNANDEZ #51
MR PATIENCE
WALTER COPELAND II #7

2017 6TH ANNUAL NGA SIOUX EMPIRE NATURAL BODYBUILDING AND FIGURE CHAMPIONSHIPS
GRAND FALLS CASINO AND RESORT
LARCHWOOD, IA.
PRO QUALIFIER
9 COMPETITORS
JULY 29TH, 2017
*WINS PRO CARD

MEN'S PHYSIQUE DEBUT
1 LANDON MCCONAGHY #1

MEN'S PHYSIQUE MIDDLEWEIGHT
1 JAMES BROWN #6

MEN'S PHYSIQUE HEAVYWEIGHT
1 LANDON MCCONAGHY #1
2 ADAM DERCK #2

MEN'S PHYSIQUE OVER - ALL
1 LANDON MCCONAGHY #1

CLASSIC PHYSIQUE
1 BRANDON DHAENE #9
2 JAMES  BROWN  #6
3 ADAM DERCK #2

BIKINI DEBUT
1 LAURA POPANZ #4
2 GRACIE LUBBERS #3

BIKINI A
1 DREA CARDENAS #5

BIKINI B
1 LAURA POPANZ #4
2 GRACIE LUBBERS #3

OVER - ALL BIKINI
1 LAURA POPANZ #4

OVER 35 BIKIINI
1 DREA CARNENAS #5

OVER 50 (GRANDMASTER'S ) BB
1 WILLIAM KLUVER #7
2 DEAN PARISIEN #8

NOVICE BODYBUILDING

NOVICE LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT
1 BRANDON DHAENE #9

NOVICE HEAVYWEIGHT
1 ADAM DERCK #2

OVER - ALL NOVICE BODYBUILDING
BRANDON DHAENE #9

OPEN MIDDLEWEIGHT
1 JAMES BROWN #6
2 WILLIAM KLUVER #7
3 DEAN PARISIEN #8

OPEN LIGHTHEAVYWEIGHT
1 BRANDON DHAENE* #9

OPEN HEAVYWEIGHT
1 ADAM DERCK #2

NGA MR SIOUX EMPIRE NATURAL 2017
BRANDON DHAENE* #9

BEST POSER
WILLIAM KLUVER #7

BEST ABS
BRANDON DHAENE #9
FINALISTS FOR BEST ABS
 WILLIAM KLUVER #7 AND LAURA POPANZ #4

CO - PROMOTERS
REV. WARREN I. EGEBO
AUSTIN KJERGAARD

EMCEE
AUSTIN KJERGAARD

GUEST POSER
NGA MR SIOUX EMPIRE NATURAL 2016
AND NGA PRO BODYBUILDER
MATT MIROWSKI

HEAD JUDGE
BRYAN BERKLAND
NGA MR SIOUX EMPIRE NATURAL 2015
JUDGES
CHRIS ARBACH
TODD ALBRECHT
ADAM LEWIS
BRENDA HERROD

TROPHY PRESENTER
REBEKAH MERRISSEY
NGA BIKINI PRO COMPETITOR

SPONSOR
BILLION MOTERS, SIOUX FALLS, SD
DUANE MELLEMA, GENERAL MANAGER

TICKETS
SYLVIA  STETTNICHS
LORNA HORN

TABULATOR
VIRGIL STETTNICHS

OFFICIAL PHOTOGRAPHER
DAVE EGGEN  OF INERTIA

THANKS TO WEST LYON FOCUS ,
KELOLAND NEWS, AND SIOUX FALLS
SHOPPER'S GUIDE FOR PUBLICITY